The Blizzard - Snarya, Oslo Classic Trance Set @ Lars' 30th Birthday 2014-10-23 is a DJ set by The Blizzard on SoundCloud, listed by 1001Tracklists. It opens with Thomas Newman vs. Gandfalf & Friends - Ghosts (The Blizzard Intro Edit). Not made or checked by MixTracklist; some tracks may be wrong. How MixTracklist makes a tracklist
The Blizzard
The Blizzard - Snarya, Oslo Classic Trance Set @ Lars' 30th Birthday 2014-10-23
soundcloud.com/theblizzard/the-blizzard-classic-trance-set-lars-30th-birthday-live-from-snaroya-oslo1001Tracklists · unverified12 tracksplay order only57:50Oct 2014classic trance
This tracklist was not made by MixTracklist and we have not checked it. Some tracks may be wrong.
Want this set checked? Run the official MixTracklist scan.
Run the official scan- Every track re-identified from the audio, with a confidence score
- Label and release year, waveform and the player
- Replaces this page for everyone once it is done
Tracklist
- 1Ghosts (The Blizzard Intro Edit)Thomas Newman vs. Gandfalf & Friends
- 2Good For Me (The Blizzard Edit)Above & Beyond · ANJUNABEATS
- 3Happiness Wish (daniel Kandi & Mark Andrez Remix) (The Blizzard Edit)Evbointh vs. Charlie Chaplin & Yoda
- 4Believe In Gravity Kalopsia (The Blizzard Mashup)P.O.S. vs. The Blizzard vs. Sylvester Stallone
- 5Smile Angelicus (The Blizzard Mashup)Duderstadt vs. Delerium & Andy Moor & The Simpsons
- 6Breaking Ties, Looking Forward (The Blizzard Edit)Oceanlab vs. Hollywood Stars
- 7Remember Courage vs. Metanoia (The Blizzard Mashup)P.O.S. vs. The Blizzard & Maya Angelou
- 8Anticipating The Fog Now (The Blizzard Mashup)Lemon & Einar K vs. The Blizzard & Alan Watts
- 9Satelite vs. Yearzero (The Blizzard Mashup)Oceanlab vs. Andy Moor & Orkidea
- 10Ten Minutes, Right Back (The Blizzard Mashup)Jer Martin vs. Yuri Kane
- 11Whiteout (Hristian Hristov Remix)The Blizzard & Omnia
- 12Made For Oceanic (The Blizzard Mashup)Tranquility Base vs. The Blizzard & Daniel Van Sand
A doubtful row is a track that appears in an unusually large share of public tracklists, which usually means it was identified wrongly. An official scan replaces this list.